700 Teague Avenue Clovis, CA 93619  |  P.(559) 327-8800 | F.(559) 327-8890

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Staff List

Administration and Office Personnel

Name

Position

Email

Darrin Holtermann

Principal

Mr. Holtermann

Stella Beato                                    

GIS                                              

Ms. Beato               

Suzanne Smith

Office Manager

Mrs. Smith

Stephanie Pizana

Student Activity Specialist

Mrs. Pizana

TBA

School Nurse


Vicki Hampton

Health Aide

Mrs. Hampton

Alyssa Malm

Librarian

Mrs. Malm

Teachers and Support Staff 

Name

Email

Room #

AM KINDERGARTEN

  

Kelley Menzes

Mrs. Menzes

Room K1

Jennifer Osantowski

Mrs. Osantowski

Room K2

PM KINDERGARTEN

  

Shannon Watney 

Mrs. Watney

Room K1 

Diane Townsend 

Ms. Townsend

Room K2

   

FIRST GRADE

  

Nina Dutcher

Mrs. Dutcher

Room 1

Jennifer Otten

Ms. Otten

Room 2

Jamie Reiswig

Mrs. Reiswig

Room 3

Kelli Henschel 

Mrs. Henschel

Room 4 

   

SECOND GRADE

  

Janelle Blankenburg

Mrs. Blankenburg

Room 9

Robert Watson

Mr. Watson

Room 12

Felicia Gonzales

Mrs. Gonzales

Room 13

Leticia Floyd

Mrs. Floyd

Room 15  

   

THIRD GRADE

  

Ashlynn Griffith 

Mrs. Griffith

Room 10

Cree Mueller

Mrs. Mueller

Room 11

Kristine Bustos

Mrs. Bustos

Room 14

Kathy Coyle

Mrs. Coyle

Room 16

   

FOURTH GRADE

  

Heather Devany

Mrs. Devany

Room 17

Jason Wolpert

Mr. Wolpert

Room 19

Greg Raymer

Mr. Raymer

Room 20

   

FIFTH GRADE

  

Sarah Kalashian

Mrs. Kalashian

Room 21

Julie Mueller

Mrs. Mueller

Room 23

Cassie Germond

Mrs. Germond

Room 25




SIXTH GRADE

  

Heather Glosier

Mrs. Glosier

Room 26

Sara Harper

Mrs. Harper

Room 24

Jeff Hedrick

Mr. Hedrick

Room 22

   

SPECIAL SERVICES

  

Ludvik Papikian - School Psychologist

Mr. Papikian

Office

Stacey Aviles - Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Aviles

Office

Michelle Kusch - Resource Specialist

Mrs. Kusch

Room 5

Rose Jones - RSP/Direct Instruction

Ms. Jones

Room 7

Gabby Hart - EIAP 4th-6th Grade

Ms. Hart

Room 6

Mandi Calhoon - EIAP 1st-3rd Grade 

Mrs. Calhoon

Room 8

Cassandra Kolkka - EIAP Psychologist 

Ms. Kolkka

Room 6 & 8

Teri Smith - EIAP Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Smith

Room 6 & 8

   

MUSIC

  

Lenora Burkett - Choir

Mrs. Burkett

Room 27

Jason Kuyper - Orchestra

Mr. Kuyper

Room 18

John Withrow - Band

Mr. Withrow

Stage

   

SUPPORT STAFF

  

Ralph Guzman

Mr. Guzman      

MPR

Darla Dendesian

Mrs. Dendesian

MPR

   

CAMPUS CLUB

  

Lucas Samonte

 Mr. Samonte

CC Portable

Myrrissa Scharton

 Ms. Scharton

CC Portable

CAMPUS CLUB CONTACT NUMBERS

  

Lower Grades (559) 327-8885

Upper Grades (559) 327-8884


Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website